Co-curricular Activities

C C A SCHEDULE  (PRIMARY) 2019-20

 

SL NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

1

07.04.2019

House Meeting Selection of Leaders

2

21.04.2019

English Skit(The Me: Earth Day)

3

28.04.2019

Greeting Card Making

4

30.06.2019

Poem Recitation

5

07.07.2019

Debate(English)

6

21.07.2019

Skill-O-Rama(Best Out of Waste)

7

28.07.2019

Drawing & Painting

8

04.08.2019

Group Song (Patriotic)

9

18.08.2019

Debate (Hindi)

10

01.09.2019

Shloka Recitation

11

15.09.2019

Group Dance (Folk)

12

22.09.2019

Extempore (Hindi)

13

29.09.2019

Hindi Recitation

14

06.10.2019

Hindi Skit

15

27.10.2019

Spell Bee

16

03.11.2019

Mime

17

17.11.2019

General Quiz

18

24.11.2019

Solo Song (Cinematic song with good Message)

19

01.12.2019

Extempore (English)

20

15.12.2019

Solo Dance

21

22.12.2019

Collage

 

C C A SCHEDULE (SECONDARY)  2019-20

 

SL NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

1

06.04.2019

House Meeting & Selection of leaders

2

20.04.2019

Quiz Competition - Gandhian Philosophy

3

27.04.2019

English Skit

4

22.06.2019

English Debate

5

29.06.2019

Greeting Card

6

06.07.2019

Drawing Painting

7

20.07.2019

Hindi Debate

8

27.07.2019

English Declamation

9

03.08.2019

Sanskrit Sloka Recitation

10

17.08.2019

GeetGayan(Sanskrit Group)

11

24.08.2019

Spell Bee

12

31.08.2019

Poem Recitation(English)

13

07.09.2019

Hindi Recitation

14

21.09.2019

Hindi Extempore

15

28.09.2019

Hindi Skit

16

19.10.2019

Group Dance

17

26.10.2019

Solo Song Competition

18

02.11.2019

Solo Dance

19

16.11.2019

Hindi Declamation

20

23.11.2019

Science Quiz

21

13.11.2019

Vegetable Carving

 

House Master, Asso House Master & House captains (Primary)

 

 

House

House Master

Asso. House Master

House Captains

BLUE


 

N PARVATI

     LAXMI POL

1.ADARSH KOTAGI 

2.RISHU 

3.ADITYA SINGH(VC)

4.SUHANABALIYAN(VC)

RED


 

GOPAL GOKAVI

RITU YADAV

BABITA CHOUDHARY

1.ANKUR

2.AADYA

3.ARIHANTH(VC)

4.SHREYASHRI(VC) 

YELLOW


 

SHUBHA KURI

ROHINI CHOUGULE

VIJAYA BHAT

1.VINAYAK 

2.RIKHITA

3.RONALD(VC)

4.CHARUNYA(VC) 

GREEN


 

REETA RANI


 

ROLLY DUBEY

PRAKASH KEDNURKAR

1.MOHIT

2.SREENANDA

3.SIDHARTH(VC)

4.SHUBHANGI(VC)

 

 

 

 

House Master, Asso House Masters & House captains (Secondary) 

 

 

House

House Master

Asso. House Master

House Captains

BLUE

SANOJ RAJU
PGT ECON
 

1.BHANDGE    SHARANAPPA G 

2.SHAGUFTA  SHAIKH 

3.VIJAY SUTAR

4.MAHANANDA

1.

2.

GREEN

MAHESH AMATI

PGT GEOG 

1.SANSRITI PAL

2.RAMGOPAL

3.TGT SST

4.TGT ENG2
 

1. 

2.


 

RED

REJENDRA SINGH 

PGT HIST
 

1.RG LAILA

2.RENUKA S          MULIMANI 

3.ARCHANA PANDEY

4.TGT MATHS

 

1. 

2.

YELLOW

 

DINESH KUMAR MEENA
PGT HIND
 

1.PGT CHEM
 2.LAKSHMI TK
 3.VINUTA HOLIYACHI

1.

2.


 

    Student Pupil Leaders PRIMARY

1.

Boys

       ARYAN   

2.

Girls

       SNEHAL

Student Vice Pupil Leaders

1.

Boys

      PRANAV

2.

Girls

      MRUNALINI

School Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

      RONALD 

2.

Girls

      AKSHAT 

School Vice Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

       VISHAL

2.

Girls

       KIRTI 

School CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

       SIDHARTH 

2.

Girls

       SUHANA 

School Vice CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

     ZIAD

2.

Girls

    ANSHIKA



 

    Student Pupil Leaders SECONDARY

1.

Boys

       SHASHANK GAUTAM 

2.

Girls

       SAKSHI DESHPANDE 

Student Vice Pupil Leaders

1.

Boys

           PRATHAMESH  SH

2.

Girls

      SUNIDHI SHARMA 

 School Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

     PRANSHU YADAV 

2.

Girls

     MAMTHA HUBBALLI 

 School Vice Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

             B NEERAJ 

2.

Girls

            ARUN JYOTHI 

 School CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

               VINEET 

2.

Girls

               VAISHNAVI MAGDUM

 School Vice CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

                  NISHANT CHANDRA 

2.

Girls

                  SAKSHI 

 School Discipline Leaders

1.

Boys

         HRITHIK JUERKAR 

2.

Girls

         AMRITHA TOTAGI

 School Vice Discipline Leaders

1.

Boys

          PRATHAM NAYAK

2.

Gils

          MANSI 

 

 

 

 

SL  No.

Name of the Student

Class  & Section

Participated Activity

Position

1

Reeturaj Dubey

XI A

English Declamation

 

Conducted by

AFWWA

2

Ekta Singh

X A

3

Prashant Singh

XII A

CSIR Project (Manual Exhaust Fan)

Got prize of Rs 10,000/-.

4

Reet

VIIB

English Elocution

I st Position

5

ShashankGautam

XI A

English Debate

II nd Position

6

Pooja

XIIA

Hindi Poem recitation

II nd Position

7

Reeturaj

X B

 

      QUIZ

 

II nd Position

8

Nandagopal

XB

II nd Position

9

Vishal S

VII B

Solo Song

II nd Position

10

Ekta Singh

IX B

Hindi debate

I st Position

11

RohitLochib

XI A

Hindi debate

II nd Position

12

Aman Mishra

XB

Selected for Exhibit Explanation.DrawingCompetition Organized by IAF

 

 

13

Swetha Y Patil

VA

Drawing Competition Organized by IAF

I Category (Class I to V)

 

 

I st Position

14

Sushma  

IVC

II nd Position

15

Rishu      

VC

IIIrdPosition

16

Bhagyashree

IXA

Drawing Competition Organized by IAF

II Category

(Class VI to XII )

 

 

I st Position

17

Aman Singh Kaliya     

XII A

II nd Position

18

Simran

XII A 
 

IIIrdPosition