Co-curricular Activities

C C A SCHEDULE  (PRIMARY) 2018-19

 

SL NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

1

07.04.2018

House Meeting Selection of Leaders

2

21.04.2018

English Skit(The Me: Earth Day)

3

28.04.2018

Greeting Card Making

4

30.06.2018

Poem Recitation

5

07.07.2018

Debate(English)

6

21.07.2018

Skill-O-Rama(Best Out of Waste)

7

28.07.2018

Drawing & Painting

8

04.08.2018

Group Song (Patriotic)

9

18.08.2018

Debate (Hindi)

10

01.09.2018

Shloka Recitation

11

15.09.2018

Group Dance (Folk)

12

22.09.2018

Extempore (Hindi)

13

29.09.2018

Hindi Recitation

14

06.10.2018

Hindi Skit

15

27.10.2018

Spell Bee

16

03.11.2018

Mime

17

17.11.2018

General Quiz

18

24.11.2018

Solo Song (Cinematic song with good Message)

19

01.12.2018

Extempore (English)

20

15.12.2018

Solo Dance

21

22.12.2018

Collage

 

C C A SCHEDULE (SECONDARY)  2018-19

 

SL NO

DATE

ACTIVITIES

1

06.04.2018

House Meeting

2

13.04.2018

Greeting Card Making

3

20.04.2018

House Meeting

4

30.06.2018

English Poem Recitation

5

 

 

6

29.06.2018

Hindi Poem Recitation

7

06.07.2018

Hindi Calligraphy

8

13.07.2018

Collage Work, Clay Model, Rangoli , Craft

9

20.07.2018

House Meeting

10

27.07.2018

Drawing Competition

11

03.08.2018

English Calligraphy

12

17.08.2018

Memory Test

13

24.08.2018

English Story Telling

14

07.09.2018

GK/Quiz

15

14.09.2018

House Meeting

16

28.19.2018

Action Song

17

05.10.2018

Group Song

18

12.10.2018

Group Dance

19

19.10.2018

Hindi Story Telling

20

09.11.2018

Fancy Dress Competition

21

16.11.2018

What’s The Word?

22

27.11.2018

House Meeting 
 

 

House Master, Asso House Master & House captains (Primary)

 

 

House

House Master

Asso. House Master

House Captains

BLUE


 

N PARVATI

     LAXMI POL

1.ADARSH KOTAGI 

2.RISHU 

3.ADITYA SINGH(VC)

4.SUHANABALIYAN(VC)

RED


 

GOPAL GOKAVI

RITU YADAV

BABITA CHOUDHARY

1.ANKUR

2.AADYA

3.ARIHANTH(VC)

4.SHREYASHRI(VC) 

YELLOW


 

SHUBHA KURI

ROHINI CHOUGULE

VIJAYA BHAT

1.VINAYAK 

2.RIKHITA

3.RONALD(VC)

4.CHARUNYA(VC) 

GREEN


 

REETA RANI


 

ROLLY DUBEY

PRAKASH KEDNURKAR

1.MOHIT

2.SREENANDA

3.SIDHARTH(VC)

4.SHUBHANGI(VC)

 

 

 

House Master, Asso House Masters & House captains (Secondary) 

 

 

House

House Master

Asso. House Master

House Captains

BLUE

RAVI RATHOD
 PGT COMP
 

1.TEJASHWINI KOTI 

2.ARCHANA PANDEY 

3.SHASHIKALA PATIL 

4.KESHAV KULKARNI 

1.ROHIT HUGGI 

2.KAVITA IRRAPPA A 

GREEN

SHAIK ANSAR BASHA 

PGT HIST 

1.CHANDANA 

2.PRABHA KURI 

3.TGT MATHS2 

4.RAJU HALAB
 

1.KSHITJ PATHAK 

2.SALEEHA


 

RED

SP KITTUR 

PGT PHY
 

1.SWATI MURKUTE 

2.LAKSHMI TK 

3.SEETARAM BHAT

4.NAGAYYA HIREMATH

 

1.KUNAL SEKHON 

2.KHUSHBOO

YELLOW

 

MAHESH AMATI
 PGT GEOG
 

1.SHILPA MALVANKAR
 2.RG LAILA
 3.NOORJAHAN

4.KUNDAN KUMAR

1.SANDEEP M  

   FATHEPURE 

2.GETTANJALI M 


 

    Student Pupil Leaders PRIMARY

1.

Boys

       ARYAN   

2.

Girls

       SNEHAL

Student Vice Pupil Leaders

1.

Boys

      PRANAV

2.

Girls

      MRUNALINI

School Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

      RONALD 

2.

Girls

      AKSHAT 

School Vice Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

       VISHAL

2.

Girls

       KIRTI 

School CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

       SIDHARTH 

2.

Girls

       SUHANA 

School Vice CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

     ZIAD

2.

Girls

    ANSHIKA



 

    Student Pupil Leaders SECONDARY

1.

Boys

       SHASHANK GAUTAM 

2.

Girls

       SAKSHI DESHPANDE 

Student Vice Pupil Leaders

1.

Boys

           PRATHAMESH  SH

2.

Girls

      SUNIDHI SHARMA 

 School Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

     PRANSHU YADAV 

2.

Girls

     MAMTHA HUBBALLI 

 School Vice Sports Leaders

1.

Boys

             B NEERAJ 

2.

Girls

            ARUN JYOTHI 

 School CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

               VINEET 

2.

Girls

               VAISHNAVI MAGDUM

 School Vice CCA Leaders

1.

Boys

                  NISHANT CHANDRA 

2.

Girls

                  SAKSHI 

 School Discipline Leaders

1.

Boys

         HRITHIK JUERKAR 

2.

Girls

         AMRITHA TOTAGI

 School Vice Discipline Leaders

1.

Boys

          PRATHAM NAYAK

2.

Gils

          MANSI 

 

 

SL  No.

Name of the Student

Class  & Section

Participated Activity

Position

1

Reeturaj Dubey

XI A

English Declamation

 

Conducted by

AFWWA

2

Ekta Singh

X A

3

Prashant Singh

XII A

CSIR Project (Manual Exhaust Fan)

Got prize of Rs 10,000/-.

4

Reet

VIIB

English Elocution

I st Position

5

ShashankGautam

XI A

English Debate

II nd Position

6

Pooja

XIIA

Hindi Poem recitation

II nd Position

7

Reeturaj

X B

 

      QUIZ

 

II nd Position

8

Nandagopal

XB

II nd Position

9

Vishal S

VII B

Solo Song

II nd Position

10

Ekta Singh

IX B

Hindi debate

I st Position

11

RohitLochib

XI A

Hindi debate

II nd Position

12

Aman Mishra

XB

Selected for Exhibit Explanation.DrawingCompetition Organized by IAF

 

 

13

Swetha Y Patil

VA

Drawing Competition Organized by IAF

I Category (Class I to V)

 

 

I st Position

14

Sushma  

IVC

II nd Position

15

Rishu      

VC

IIIrdPosition

16

Bhagyashree

IXA

Drawing Competition Organized by IAF

II Category

(Class VI to XII )

 

 

I st Position

17

Aman Singh Kaliya     

XII A

II nd Position

18

Simran

XII A 
 

IIIrdPosition